Thursday, February 13, 2014

TMI Tag!!


Hello ladies and gents, I decided to do the TMI tag, Emmanuella of BlueViolet Hearts tagged everybody so I decided I'd be game.

1. What are you wearing? 
Pajamas
2. Ever been in love? 
Nah.
3. Ever had a terrible break-up?
Nah.
4. How tall are you? 
5 foot 7 and praying for that extra inch so I can be a glamazon.
5. How much do you weight? 
 10x15-4=?
6. Any tattoos?
One on my arm it says "speak with your heart", with a little microphone on the side.
7. Any piercings?
6.One in my nose, 2 in each ear and one in my cartilage.
8. OTP? 
Cory and Topanga.I would of said Shawn Hunter and Angela but I've always wanted Shawn for myself sooo...
9. Favourite TV show? 
This is quite difficult it's a tie between Living Single and Arrested Development.

10. Favourite bands? 
Pierce the Veil, Fall Out Boy and Paramore.

11. Something you miss? 
Having a sense of knowing where I'm going.I always have a plan but lately things have shook me up so bad, I don't exactly know what I'm doing anymore.All I know is I'm being active and I have a few immediate plans but as far as life goals, I don't know anymore.

12. Favourite Song?
At the moment it's Radioactive by Imagine Dragons but it's the version featuring Kendrick Lamar.

13. How old are you? 
19

14. Zodiac sign?
Leo!!

15. Quality you look for in a partner?
Physically: a super cute smile
Mentally: A sense of humor, consideration, compassion, loyalty and some other good stuff. 

16. Favourite quote? 
"If you're not growing you're dead"-anonymous 

17. Favourite actor? 
Shia Labeouf

18. Favourite colour? 
Blue

 19. Loud or soft music?
Loud

20. Where do you go when your sad?
My room or the bathroom to hide my misery.

21. How long does it take you to shower? 
I actually don't know, I've never timed it really.

22. How long do you take to get ready in the morning? 
15 minutes.

23. Ever been in a physical fight? 
Hella close, but nah lol.

24.Turn on? 
Physically:Dimples.
Mentally: Sense of humor.

25.Turn off? 
Physically: bad breath
Mentally:Aggressiveness. I can't stand touchy guys who move too fast, like chill bruh.

26. The reason I joined blogspot?
Boredom

27. Fears?
 Spiders and failure.

28. Last time you cried? 
The other day I listed to On My Own from the Les Miserables soundtrack and I shit you not I cried like a baby.It was the most random cry ever, but the lyrics reminded me of my past when I wasn't as bad ass as I am now lol.

29. Last time you said you loved somebody?
Like Monday morning.

30. Meaning behind you blogger name?
My real name is Dinesha Johnson, and my nickname is Deejay and I added Speaks because this where I speak up and share spoken word.

31. Last book you read?
The Great Gatsby 
32. Book you are currently reading?
Nah lol, which is bad I need to find another book.

33. Last show you watched? 
The Middle.
34. Last person you talked to?
My mom.

35. Relationship between the last person you texted?
She's my bestie/sister.

36. Favourite food?
Pizza oh and Chinese Food.

37. Place you want to visit? 
LA, London, New York and Dubai.

38. Last place you were? 
South Carolina

39. Do you have a crush? 
Nope, but I have a few celebrity crushes.At the moment it's a tie between Michael B. Jordan and Tom Hardy but my top notch crush is and always has been Leonardo Dicaprio. I had a crush on Leo since before I knew what a crush was.

40. Last time you kissed someone?
Never eww, cooties!

41. Last time you were insulted?
Who would insult lil ole me? Lol, like yesterday night my mom called me a bad child lol she was joking thankfully.

42. Favourite flavour of sweet? 
Red anything.

43. What instrument do you play?
Do vocal chords count?

44. Favourite piece of jewellery? 
I've got a pair of statement earrings that make me feel like royalty.

45. Last sport you played?
Girl bye.

46. Last song you sang?
Drunk in Loooooooooooooooooooooove!!

47. Favourite chat up line? 
Do you know what material this is? Boyfriend Material.

48. Have you every used it? 
Nope.

49. Last time you hung out with some?
Last month.

50. Who should answer these questions next?
Everybody who reads this.

No comments:

Post a Comment

ShareThis